Preise und Stipendien der DGE

Bisherige Preisträger

Berthold-Medaille

1980 K.-H. Usadel, Frankfurt
1981 A. Prader, Zürich, Schweiz
1982 Angaben zum 26. Symposion liegen nicht vor
1983 S. Reichlin, Arizona, USA
1984 J. T. Potts jr., Massachusetts, USA
1985 W. F. Ganong, San Francisco, USA
1986 N. Josso, Paris, Frankreich
1987 P. Franchimont, Liege, Belgien
1988 A. Ullrich, USA
1989 A. Oksche, Gießen
1990 H. Studer, Bern, CH
1991 D. Knorr, Gilching
1992 P. C. Scriba, München
1993 K. Federlin, Gießen
1994 L. E. Braverman, Boston, USA
1995 R. G. Edwards, Cambridge, UK
1996 S. A. Wells, Pennsylvania, USA
1997 D. de Wied, Utrecht, NL
1998 G. Schütz, Heidelberg
1999 P. Czernichow, Paris, Frankreich
2000 S. W. J. Lamberts, Rotterdam, NL
2001 R. Cone, Portland, USA
2002 P. Gruss, Göttingen
2003 W. B. Huttner, Dresden
2004 I. Huhtaniemi, London, UK
2005 S. L. Berga, Pittsburgh, USA
2006 A. Dunaif, Chicago, USA
2007 J.G. Verbalis, Washington, USA
2008 R. Leibel, New York, USA
2009 W. Scherbaum, Düsseldorf
2010 A. Grüters-Kieslich, Berlin
2011 J. Köhrle, Berlin, H.-D. Röher, Düsseldorf
2012 E. Nieschlag, Münster
2013 B. Allolio, Würzburg
2014 A.F.H. Pfeiffer, Berlin
2015 I. S. Farooqi, UK
2016 E. Arzt, Buenos Aires, Argentinien
2017 W. Arlt, Birmingham, UK
2018 T. Schöneberg, Leipzig
2019 H. Jüttner, Boston MA, USA

Von Recklinghausen-Preis

1987 T. Naveh-Many, Jerusalem, J. M. Delaisse, Brüssel
1988 M. J. Atkinson, Hannover, M. Vogel, Hamburg
1989 M. Hahn, Hamburg, T. Klenner, F. Winger, B. K. Keppler, T. Eichmann, Heidelberg
1990 J. Pfeilschifter, Heidelberg
1991 B. Lanske, München/Salzburg, H. Siggelkow, Hannover
1992 Chr. H. Kapserk, Heidelberg
1993 H. Scherübl, Berlin, St. Scharla, Heidelberg
1994 M. Ameling, H.-J. Grote, Hamburg
1995 E. Blind, Heidelberg
1996 C. Bergwitz, Boston, M. Freichel, A. Zink-Lorenz, Heidelberg
1997 M. J. Seibel, Heidelberg, M. Karmatschek, Darmstadt
1998 C. P. Schmitt, F. Schaefer, Heidelberg
1999 B. Bätge, J. Gebken, Lübeck
2000 L. C. Hofbauer, Marburg, G. Leidig-Brückner, Heidelberg
2001 nicht vergeben
2002 V. Viereck, Göttingen
2003 T. Seck, Bochum
2004 nicht vergeben
2005 M. L. Ponce, Göttingen
2006 nicht vergeben
2007 T. Schilling, Würzburg
2008 R. Ebert, Würzburg
2009-2013 nicht vergeben
2014 C. Hamann, Dresden
2015 A.K. Picke, Dresden, B. Busse, Hamburg
2016 E. Jonas, Bonn, J. Salbach-Hirsch, Dresden
2017 T. Rachner, Dresden, A. Browne, Dresden
2018 A.-K. Picke, Ulm, J. Colditz, Dresden
2019 D. Wilde, Göttingen, F. Lademann, Dresden

Schoeller-Junkmann-Preis

1967 P. Franchimont, Liege K. Hierholzer, M. Wiederholt, H. Stolte, J. P. Brecht, F. A. Horster, H. Schleusener, K. Schimmelpfennig, Berlin
1968 W. Elger, H. Steinbek, F. Neumann, Berlin, F. Fraschini, M. Molia, L. Martini, Mailand, H. J. Breustedt, Hamburg
1969 J. L. H. O’Riordan, London, G. Gütting, Aachen
1970 R. Knuppen, Bonn, H. P. G. Schneider, Ann Arbor/USA, D. Lommer, Mainz
1971 G. S. Rao, Bonn
1972 R. K. Wagner, Wilhelmshaven, G. Leyendecker, Bonn, M. J. Tikkanen, A. Adlercreutz, Helsinki
1973 W. Wuttke, Göttingen, Th. Senge, K. H. Richter, H. E. Reis, Herne/Bergkamen, W. Geiger, Köln, D. Schams, Freising
1974 H. Beier, Kiel, H. Kuhl, Frankfurt, R. F. Harvey, Bristol
1975 F. Ellendorf, E. Elsässer, N. Parvizi, Göttingen, F. Leidenberger, R. Wilaschek, V. Pahnke, Hamburg, E. Stähler, Marburg
1976 R. C. Turner, Oxford, L. G. Herding, Kopenhagen, D. Graesslin, Hamburg
1977 V. Hansson, M. E. Ritzen, Oslo, M. Beato, S. Chari, Marburg/Lahn, D. Döhler, Hannover
1978 K. Bauer, Berlin, H.-L. Fehm, K. H. Voigt, R. E. Lang, Ulm, W. G. Sippell, München, K.-J. Gräf, M. F. El Etreby, Berlin
1979 H. U. Schweikert, Bonn, E. J. Wickings, Münster
1980 nicht vergeben
1981 P. Ball, G. Emons, Lübeck,H. K. Rjosk, München, U. W. Tunn, P. J. Funke, Bochum
1982 H. D. Meyer, Hannover, H. C. Weise, Hamburg
1983 L. Wildt, Bonn, H.-P. Zahradnik, Freiburg i. Br.
1984 W. Knauf, Bonn, H.-P. Zahradnik, Freiburg i. Br.
1984 W. Knauf, Bonn, F. Raue, E. Rix, Heidelberg
1985 S. Schwarz, R. Koller, P. Berger,Innsbruck, W. F. P. Blum, Tübingen, W. G. Wood, Lübeck
1986 L. Kiesel, Heidelberg
1987 W. Knepel, Freiburg, J. Merke, Heidelberg, U.-F. Habenicht, Berlin,G. F. Weinbauer, Münster
1988 J. Stangier, Bonn, N. Kühn-Velten, Düsseldorf, B. Allolio, Köln, H. M. Schulte, Kiel, G. K. Stalla, J. Stalla, München
1989 A. C. B. Cato, Karlsruhe
1990 A. Einspanier, H. Jarry, Göttingen, R. Metzger, D. Wagner, Heidelberg
1991 W. Kloas, Karlsruhe, C. Knabbe, Hamburg
1992 R. Einspanier, F. Wempe, Freising, Chr. Hegele-Hartung, Aachen
1993 C. A. McArdle, Hamburg
1994 U. Wehrenberg, N. Walther, Hamburg, J. Gromoll, Th. Gudermann, Münster
1995 Ch. M. Bamberger, Hamburg, L. Schomburg, Hannover
1996 M. Reincke, Würzburg
1997 S. von Goedecke, Marburg
1998 J. Seufert, Boston
1999 J. Schneikert, Eggenstein
2000 K. Prank, Hannover
2001 M. Tschöp, Indianapolis
2002 J. M. Müller, Freiburg, O. Kassel, Karlsruhe
2003 F. Beuschlein, Freiburg
2004 W. Arlt, Birmingham
2005 M. Quinkler, Berlin, F. Riepe, N. Krone, Kiel
2006 U. Lemke, S. Herzig, Heidelberg
2007 S. F. Funderburk, Karlsruhe, L. Shatkina, Freiburg
2008 K. Mai, Berlin
2009 Ö. Gögebakan, Potsdam-Rehbrücke
2010 M. Fassnacht, Würzburg, M. R. Schneider, München
2011 N. Reisch, München
2012 B. und M. Weger, Karlsruhe
2013 A.M. Arafat, Berlin
2014 A. Birkenfeld, Berlin
2015 M. Riebold, München
2016 C. Hantel, München
2017 C. Bauder, München
2018 W. K. Fenske, Leipzig
2019 L.G. Perez-Rivas, München, I. Weigand, Würzburg

Von Basedow-Preis

2014 1. Preis: C. Höfig, Stockholm und J. Mittag, Stockholm; 1. Preis: E.K. Wirth, Berlin
2015 A. Brüser, Leipzig
2016 S. Hönes, Essen
2017 D. Braun, Bonn
2018 L. Harder, Lübeck
2019 D. Geist, Essen, K. Johann, Lübeck

Novartis-Preis "Junge Endokrinologie"

2004 M. Kriegel, Erlangen
2005 F. Hammer, Würzburg, J. Richter, München
2006 R. Janoschek, Köln
2007 S. Hahner, A. Stürmer Würzburg, N. Kossak, San Francisco
2008 A. Vegiopoulos, Freiburg
2009 C. Hantel, München
2010 K. Engel und K. Schröck, Leipzig, P. Kulozik, Heidelberg
2011 A. Jones, Heidelberg
2012 1. Preis: W. Fenske, London, UK; 2. Preis: A. Schwiebs, Gießen; 2. Preis: S. Thiele, Dresden
2013 M. Rohm, Heidelberg
2014 T. Rachner, Dresden
2015 M. Penke, Leipzig
2016 J. Weiner, Leipzig
2017 S. Jung, München
2018 nicht vergeben
2019 J. Gerards, Berlin

Ernst und Berta Scharrer-Preis

1999 M. G. Canteros, München
2000 M. Páez-Pereda, München
2001 1. Preis: J. Brüning, Köln; 2. Preis: W. Kern, Lübeck
2002 1. Preis: H. Biebermann, H. Krude, Berlin; 2. Preis: S. Fischer, Lübeck
2003 1. Preis: M. Hallschmid, B. Schultes, Lübeck; 1. Preis: U. Zimmermann, K. Spring, München
2004 S. Schulz & G. Tulipano, Magdeburg, K. End, München
2005 M. Theodoropoulou, München
2006 F. Kreier, Rotterdam, K. Chara, Lübeck
2007 M. Labeur, München
2008 nicht vergeben
2009 1. Preis: M. Bunck und L. Czibere, München; 2. Preis: F. Pöll, Jena; 2. Preis: K. M. Oltmanns, Lübeck
2010 D. Refojo, B. Shan, München
2011 M.V. Schmidt und X-D. Wang, München
2012 J. Mittag, Schweden; A. Rediger und G. Kleinau, Berlin
2013 nicht vergeben
2014 C.F. Koch, Lübeck und A. Tups, Marburg
2015 A. Tsang, Lübeck
2016 M. Thienel-Holzmann, Tübingen
2017 nicht vergeben
2018 R. Chamorro, Lübeck, S. Kullmann, Tübingen
2019 M. Auer, München, J. Fuß, Hamburg

Pfizer Young Investigator Fellowship

2004 C. Berg, Essen
2005 H. J. Schneider, München
2006 S. Meyer, Marburg
2007 M. Theodoropoulou, München
2008 nicht vergeben
2009 nicht vergeben
2010 A. P. Athanasoulia, München
2011 W. Fenske, Würzburg
2012 A. Tönjes, Leipzig
2013 M. Auer, München
2014 nicht vergeben
2015 M. Stieg, München
2016 M. Flury, Dresden
2017 D. Ciato, München
2018 A. S. Busch, Kopenhagen
2019 nicht vergeben

Endokrinologie-Assistentinnen/en-Preis

2016 S. Werner, Oldenburg, M. Kunz, Ludwigsburg
2017 nicht vergeben
2018 nicht vergeben
2019 M. Kunz, Ludwigshafen

YARE Förderung / Stipendien

YARE-Reisestipendium
2016 1. Preis: M. Auer, München; 2. Preis: N. Khajavi, Berlin, N. Eckel, Berlin und L. Harder, Lübeck
2017 C. Johann, Lübeck, B. Herrmann, Lübeck
2018 C. Geißler, Lübeck
2019 nicht vergeben

YARE-Dissertationspreis
2016 V. Murahovschi, Potsdam
2017 U. Herget, Pasadena, California
2018 M. Markova, Nuthetal
2019 J.-T. Kiehn, Lübeck

Bruno Allolio-Preis

2016 C. Ronchi, Würzburg und G. Di Dalmazi, München
2017 C. Fuß, Würzburg und B. Heinze, Würzburg
2018 nicht vergeben
2019 L. Meyer, München

DGE-Medienpreis

2018 E. Serwe, B. Berner
2019 C. Fischer-Börold